Ocia Abee

Senior Administrative Coordin

Police Services

Craig Abron

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Shikhar Acharya

Asst Professor

Business

Elizabeth Adams

Academic Program Manager

Learning Commons

Muhammad Adeel

Visiting Assistant Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

James Agbodzakey

Assoc Professor

Public Leadership

Saif Al Sultan

Assoc Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Jack Allday

Dir Athletics

Office of the President - DAL

Timothy Allen

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Iftekhar Amin

Assoc Professor

Counseling & Human Services

Shania Anderson

Social Media Mktg Assoc

CoL Dean's Off

Latanya Anderson-Davis

Administrative Coordinator

Counseling & Human Services

Pheobe Applon

Project Coordinator

School of Human Services

Hilaria Arriaga

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Willie Arrington

Facility Crew Leader

Facilities & Gen Services

Jeffrey Arrington

ABLE Program Manager

Caruth Police Institute

Steven Arxer

Assoc Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Vinod Arya

Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Rifeta Badic

Student Srvcs Asst Director

Dean of Students

Jennifer Baggerly

Professor

Counseling & Human Services

Glenda Balas

Professor

Communication and Technology

Crista Banks

Asst Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Michelle Baptiste

Administrative Coordinator

School of Lib Arts & Sciences

Alejandra Barbosa

Special Advisor to President

Office of the President - DAL

Rosa Barrett

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Aaron Bartula

Assoc Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Stanley Bass

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Rodney Belcher

Women's Head Basketball Coach

Athletics Admin

Randy Bell

Asst Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Samuel Bore

Dept Chair/Div Head

Counseling & Human Services

Bailey Bracken

Career Advisor

Career Services

Arthur Bradford

Sr. Vice President and CFO

Finance & Admin

Derrick Bradford

Facilities Technician

Facilities & Gen Services

Hailey Bradley

Property Control Manager

Property Control

Melissa Brand

Library Specialist

CoL Dean's Off

Jonathan Brands

IT Support Specialist Lead

Office of Information Tech

Alonzo Brooks

Student Services Coordinator

Admissions-UG

Alicia Brossette

Exec Director, Research & Dev

Office of Sponsored Projects

Zachary Brown

Library Specialist

Library Services

Shelia Brown

Lecturer

Teacher Education & Admin

Kristian Bryant

Administrative Specialist

Facilities & Gen Services

Johnny Bullock

Director, Risk Management

Risk Management

Jerry Burkett

Asst Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Lawrence Byrd

Police Corporal

Police Services

Deborah Cain

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Judith Campbell

Manager of Event Operations

Office of Events

Maria Cardona

Senior Administrative Coordin

Student Life

Forrest Carr

Police Officer II

Police Services

Mario Casa de Calvo

Assoc Professor

Psychology

Elizabeth Casa de Calvo

Lecturer

Psychology

Jose Castillo

Lead Facilities Technician

Facilities & Gen Services

Angelina Castillo

Exec Assistant to President

Office of the President - DAL

Alexander Castro

Police Officer II

Police Services

Richard Chandler

Asst Prof Mathematics

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Kimberly Chandler

Exec Dir of Strat & Effect

Finance & Admin

Anthony Chaney

Lecturer

Communication and Technology

Jo Chapin

Student Solutions Coordinator

VP Student Access & Success

Rachel Chewakin

Associate Director - PIC

Office of the President - DAL

Tasha Coble Ginn

Dir of Leadership Dev - PIC

Office of the President - DAL

John Coleman

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Amanda Coleman-Mason

Visiting Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Frances Conner

Lecturer, Marketing

Business

Anacleto Contreras

Director, Upward Bound

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Carmen Coreas

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Katrina Cornish

Student Services Specialist

Registrar

Daniel Cortinas

Police Officer II

Police Services

Lauren Coursey

Lecturer

Psychology

Desiree Craig

Senior Administrative Assoc

CoL Dean's Off

Wilson Crawford

IT Support Specialist III

Office of Information Tech

Stephanie Crespo

Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Ryan Crocker

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Tracie Crosswhite

Executive Assistant

Office of the President - DAL

Kadeesia Crutchfield-Price

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Roberto Cruz

Assistant Director, Registrar

CoL Dean's Off

Jan Cunningham

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Jill Da Silva

Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Stephanie Dalfrey

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Jose DaSilva

Dean of Student Affairs

Student Life

Sarah Davenport

Dir. Comm Youth Development

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Jasmine Davis

Administrative Specialist

Student Solutions Center

Christopher DeClerk

Lecturer

Business

Carla Dixson

Assoc Director, Financial Aid

Financial Aid

Dennis Dotson

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Nakia Douglas

Ex Director, TRIO

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Amanda Dudley

Executive Director - PIC

Office of the President - DAL

Zeva Edmondson

Title IX Coordinator

Office of the President - DAL

Angel Escalante

Administrative Specialist

CoL Dean's Off

Mohammadmehdi Eslamieh

Lecturer

Natural Sciences

Teresa Espino

Director of Counseling

Dean of Students

Frederick Every

Police Officer I

Police Services

Veronica Ewing

Student Services Associate

Graduate Admissions

Arrayon Farlough-Rollins

Asst Dir of Academic Testing

Academic Advising

Destinee Farrington

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Leigh-Ann Fashina

Director, Budgets

Office of Budget and Planning

Gina Federer

Dir, Integrated Communications

Mktng & Communications

Maria Ferrer

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Yeni Figueroa

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Elsa Figueroa

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Sharon Fjordbak

Lecturer

Business

Edward Fjordbak

Lecturer

Business

Isaura Flores

Assoc Professor

Business

Dariela Flores Carrillo

Financial Specialist

Office of Budget and Planning

Leslie Ford

Lead Facilities Technician

Facilities & Gen Services

Luis Franco

Director, Student Service

Admissions-UG

Yolanda Franklin

Assoc VP Marketing and Comm

Mktng & Communications

Aubrey Frantz

Asst Professor of Biology

Natural Sciences

Roberto Gallardo

Asst Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Felix Galvez

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Daniel Garcia

Systems Administrator

Office of Information Tech

William Garner

Asst Professor

Public Health

Suzanna Garrett

Senior Admissions Processor

Admissions-UG

Shannin Garrett

Data Spec, Stud & Acad Outcome

School of Education

Mary Garza-Ayeni

Sr. Project Coordinator

SERCH Institute

Michael Giallorenzo

Media Technical Manager

Office of Information Tech

Lewis Giles

Librarian I

CoL Dean's Off

Jessica Gilmore

Assoc Dir, Academic Advising

Academic Advising

Sherry Gleaton

Director, Student Business Svc

Student Finance Bursars Office

Daniel Goines

Exec Dir Auxiliary Services

Finance & Admin

Ayse Goktan Bilhan

Assoc Professor

Business

Gustavo Gomez

Full Time Science Tutor

Learning Commons

Cristina Gonzalez

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Daphne Gonzalez

Senior Administrative Assoc

CoL Dean's Off

Joshua Goodson

Lecturer

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Yolanda Graham

Lecturer, Math Education

Teacher Education & Admin

Elijah Granger

Lecturer

Teacher Education & Admin

Marijke Gray

Asst Dir of Veteran Success

Student Life

Shantee Green

Student Services Coordinator

Registrar

Deitra Greene

Police Lieutenant

Police Services

Ian Grigsby

Lecturer

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Scott Grimes

Lecturer

Natural Sciences

Karen Guerin-Delce

Library Technologist Specl

Library Services

J Guzman

Administrative Coordinator

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Sommer Hadnot

Student Business Svcs Asst

Student Finance Bursars Office

Dena Hale

Administrative Coordinator

School of Business

Donna Hamilton

Assoc Professor

Natural Sciences

Carol Hampton

Senior Administrative Assoc

CoL Dean's Off

Leslie Hancock

Lecturer

Teacher Education & Admin

Erik Hansen

Facilities Manager

Facilities & Gen Services

Susan Harper

Student Services Coordinator

Dean of Students

Reginald Harris

Police Officer I

Police Services

Robert Harris

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Matthew Harrison

Lecturer

Psychology

Avni Hathi

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Chastity Hawkins

Asst Dir Curric Mgmt & Std Aid

CoL Dean's Off

Juan Hernandez

IT Support Specialist I

Office of Information Tech

Miguel Hernandez

Admissions Assistant Director

CoL Dean's Off

Ernest Higginbotham

Mentorship Program Facilitator

CoL Dean's Off

Garrick Hildebrand

Director, Financial Aid

Financial Aid

Truong Hoang

Admissions Processor Lead

Admissions-UG

Lisa Hobson

Special Assist To President

Office of the President - DAL

Sabrina Hodge

Sr Academic Program Manager

University Advancement

Roosevelt Holiday

Police Officer

Police Services

Patrick Holler

Director of IT Operations

Office of Information Tech

Stephanie Holley

VP Student Access & Success

VP Student Access & Success

Sara Holmes

Lecturer

Communication and Technology

Gary Holmes

Assoc Professor

Business

Jared Horn

Manager, Creative Services

Mktng & Communications

Matthew Houston

Lecturer

Business

Joshua Howard

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Athletics Admin

Michelle Howard-Schwind

Director of Clinical Practice

Teacher Education & Admin

Mary Hoyt

Lecturer

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Lara Huddleston

Dir, Enroll Strat & Stud Admin

Enrollment Strat & Stdnt Admin

Ti'esha Hunter

Student Business Svcs Asst

Student Finance Bursars Office

Irene Hunter

Mail Clerk

Property Control

Michelle Hurdle

Student Services Specialist

Admissions-UG

William Ingram

Asst Professor

Business

Shayla Ingram

Administrative Specialist

School of Lib Arts & Sciences

Priya Iyer Eimerbrink

Asst Professor of Psychology

Psychology

Mickea Jackson

Parking & Transport Svcs Mgr

Finance & Admin

Shelley Jackson

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Christina Jaquez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Martina Jaquez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Tennille JayMax

Asst Dir, Student Business Svc

Student Finance Bursars Office

Earnest Jenkins

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Syeda Jesmin

Assoc Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Cynthia Johnson

Instructional Design Coord

Distance Learning

Gwendolyn Johnson

Assoc Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Traci Le Jones

Assoc Dir, Fac Mgmt & Planning

Facilities & Gen Services

Skiler Jones

Asst Dir, Recruit Initiatives

Admissions-UG

Alounda Joseph

Exec Dir, Grad Enrol Mgmt

Graduate Admissions

Byungik Kahng

Assoc Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Tiffany Kelly

Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Micheal Kessner-McShane

Lecturer

Teacher Education & Admin

Noureen Khan

Assoc Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Koty Khounlamith

IT Support Specialist II

Office of Information Tech

David Killeen

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Eronia King

Project Coordinator

Office of the Provost

Rebecca Knapp

Lecturer

Business

Keith Kopsky

Financial Aid Facilitator

Financial Aid

Sheetal Kumar

Asst Dir, Education Program

Teacher Education & Admin

Constance Lacy

Dean, School of Human Services

School of Human Services

Michael Lansing

Lecturer, Hospitality Mnmgt

Business

Theodore Larson

Lecturer

Business

Georgianna Laws

Interim Dir, Distance Learning

Distance Learning

Jamie Lee

Assistant Director, Registrar

Registrar

Chun-Lung Lee

Data Outcome Analyst

CoL Dean's Off

Yonas Lemma

Lecturer

Business

Jesseca Lightbourne

Asst Professor

Public Leadership

Yu-Fen Lin

Assoc Professor

Counseling & Human Services

Erica Little

Counselor

Dean of Students

Keriman Livingston

Lecturer

Natural Sciences

Clarence Lockett

Police Officer II

Police Services

Maria Lopez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Isidro Lopez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Nicholas Lorusso

Asst Professor

Natural Sciences

Ajamu Loving

Asst Professor

Business

Veronica Luciano-Estrada

Ast Director, Student Services

Admissions-UG

Shelia Lumar

Lecturer of Human Services

Counseling & Human Services

Arthur Lumzy

Director Career Services

Career Services

Patricia Madrid

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Georgia Maher

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Jessica Malek

Associate Director - PIC

Office of the President - DAL

Thomas Malone

Police Officer II

Police Services

Desiree Malone

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Bertha Martinez

IT Service Desk Manager

Office of Information Tech

Laura Martinez de Jaquez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Nayely Martinez De Lima

Director, Upward Bound

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Lashunda Mason-Horton

Sr Academic Program Manager

Caruth Police Institute

Dionna Matlock

Program Mgr - PIC

Office of the President - DAL

Aryele Maye

Professor of Practice

CoL Dean's Off

Kayla McChristian

Senior Administrative Coordin

Office of Information Tech

Rebecca McFaul

Executive Assistant

Finance & Admin

Victor McGlothin

Dir, Integrated Communications

CoL Dean's Off

Wayne McInnis

Director, Facilities

Facilities & Gen Services

Thomas McMillan

Graphic Designer

Mktng & Communications

Laila Mertz

Executive Assistant

Office of the Provost

Toni Meyer

Project Coordinator

School of Education

Katherine Mikkelson

Assistant Director

CoL Dean's Off

Shelby Miller

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Shaniece Miller

Assoc Dir, Grad Recruitment

Graduate Admissions

Toni Minter

Dir of Residence Life, Housing

Housing & Residence Life

Subhro Mitra

Assoc Professor

Business

Robert Mong

President UNT Dallas

Office of the President - DAL

Stephanie Mongiello

Asst Professor

Business

Sarah Monroe

Student Services Specialist

Financial Aid

Linda Mooberry

Asst. Laboratory Manager

Natural Sciences

Janice Moore

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Steven Morales

Assistant Director, Registrar

Registrar

Julio Morales

IT Support Specialist I

Office of Information Tech

Vanessa Morales

Program Manager

Pres SOE Partnshp & Initiatvs

Patrick Morgan

Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Derrick Morgan

Asst VP Development

University Advancement

Elizabeth Muniz

Assoc Professor

Business

Warren Nagumo

Lecturer

Business

Benjamin Nall

Senior Administrative Assoc

CoL Dean's Off

Ratna Narayan

Assoc Professor Science Ed

Teacher Education & Admin

Zarmina Nawab

Senior Academic Advising Coord

Academic Advising

Benjamin Ngo

Data Analyst

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Judith Nix

Administrative Coordinator

School of Human Services

Paige Northern

Lecturer

Psychology

Michael Noyes

Lecturer-Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Anita Ofori

Counselor

CoL Dean's Off

Janell Oliphant

Academic Advising, Assist Dir

Academic Advising

Malik Oliver

Student Services Associate

Academic Advising

Gabriel Otteson

Lecturer

Communication and Technology

Guadalupe Paramo

Student Services Associate

Registrar

Heekyeong Park

Asst Professor

Psychology

Joy Patton

Senior Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Michael Pearson

Asst Dir, Legal Education Tech

CoL Dean's Off

Orlando Perez

Dean, Liberal Arts/LifeScience

School of Lib Arts & Sciences

Cynthia Perez

Exec Dir Ext Rel & Dvlpmnt

University Advancement

Jacqueline Polk

Career Advisor

Career Services

Olivia Polk

Administrative Specialist

CoL Dean's Off

Erica Pouncie

Visiting Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Daniele Quinn

Senior Administrative Coordin

Office of the President - DAL

James Ragland

Director, Student Engagement

Dean of Students

Sura Rath

Professor

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Anya Reck

Student Services Specialist

Learning Commons

Christine Remley

Dean, School of Education

School of Education

Dawn Remmers

Asst Provost Academic Affairs

Office of the Provost

Paul Reynolds

Director, Research - CPI

Caruth Police Institute

Kimberly Riddick

Director, Upward Bound

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Brenda Robertson

Head Librarian

Library Services

Tyffany Robles

Enrollment Services Assistant

Registrar

Kevin Rocha

Chief Information Officer

Office of Information Tech

Cynthia Rodriguez

Asst Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Rolando Rodriguez

Facilities Technician

Facilities & Gen Services

Irene Rodriguez Virgen

Laboratory Manager

Natural Sciences

Courtney Rogers

Senior Administrative Coordin

University Advancement

Kevin Rogers

Police Officer

Police Services

Paulina Romero

Director of Learning Commons

Learning Commons

Kenneth Royal

Head Cross Cntry/Trck Coach

Athletics Admin

Veronica Salinas

Student Services Associate

Academic Advising

Corron Sanders

Lecturer

Public Health

Malory Savoie

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Dustin Schellenger

Project Director

Caruth Police Institute

Allison Scott

Counselor

Dean of Students

Shailen Scott

Administrative Specialist

Learning Commons

Cathy Scott

Assoc Professor

Business

Alla Semenova

Asst Professor - Bus Economics

Business

Marco Shappeck

Assoc Professor

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Ali Shaqlaih

Dean, Graduate School

Graduate School

Christopher Shaw

Chief of Police

Police Services

Karen Shumway

Dean, School of Business

School of Business

Nahid Siddique

Assoc Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Caleb Simmons

eSports Coordinator

Office of Information Tech

Denise Singleton

Associate Director, Budgets

Office of Budget and Planning

Jennifer Skinner

Associate Dean of Students

Student Life

Janeeka Smith

Transfer Academic Counselor

Academic Advising

Mychelle Smith

Asst Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Erick Solis

Media Technical Coordinator

Office of Information Tech

Sara Sosa

Admissions Process Supv

Admissions-UG

Patricia Sosa-Sanchez

Asst Prof Tech Ed/Bilingual

Teacher Education & Admin

Julie Southward

Asst Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Mark Stallo

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Myranda Staten

Administrative Specialist

CoL Dean's Off

Betty Stewart

Prov/SVP Acad Excel/Stud Suc

Office of the Provost

Ian Storm

ProgMgr Emergency Svcs Admin

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Amber Stowe

AssocVP FinPlan Analysis Strat

Finance & Admin

Richard Strong

Lecturer

Communication and Technology

Cynthia Suarez

Director, Student Disability

Student Life

Pamela Suell

Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Steven Sutton

Administrative Specialist

Dean of Students

Tiffany Talamantes

Dir Annual Giving & Alumni Rel

University Advancement

Tony Talamantes

Senior Admission Counselor

Admissions-UG

Christine Tamer

Asst Professor

CoL Dean's Off

Colette Taylor

Sr. Grants & Contracts Analyst

Office of Sponsored Projects

Rebecca Taylor

Administrative Specialist

Office of the Provost

De'Borah Taylor

Senior Administrative Coordin

CoL Dean's Off

Robert Taylor

Librarian I

Library Services

Pamela Thompson

Asst Professor

Business

Roberto Tinajero

Asst Professor

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Barrion Titus

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Meagon Torres

Executive Assistant

VP Student Access & Success

Andy Trujillo

Police Corporal

Police Services

Daniel Tuan

Police Officer I

Police Services

Brandon Turner

Student Srvcs Asst Director

Student Life

Ashleigh Tynes

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Janiece Upshaw

Asst Professor

Public Leadership

Kelly Varga

Asst Professor

Natural Sciences

Conney Vargas

Academic Advisor

Academic Advising

Catherine Varvel

Disability Services Coord

Student Life

Mara Vaughn

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Karla Vera

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Genesis Villa

Transfer Articulation Spclst

VP Student Access & Success

Jonathan Villarreal

Asst Professor

Communication and Technology

Shayna Vincent

Dir Professional Development

Caruth Police Institute

Jeremy Warmels

Office Manager - PIC

Office of the President - DAL

Chelsie Washington

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Nedra Washington Goss

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Jeffrey Wendt

Lecturer

Business

Lamarcus West

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Rian Wilhite

Director, Academic Advising

Academic Advising

James Willette

Chief Compliance Officer (CCO)

Office of the President - DAL

Michael Williams

Leader In Residence

Office of the President - DAL

Monica Williams

VP for University Advancement

University Advancement

Jakim Williams

Police Lieutenant

Police Services

Tracy Wittebolle

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

William Wrighter

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Patricia Wynn

Lecturer-Finance

Business

Shinae Yoon

Dir Strategic Analysis & Rptg

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Angeleena Young

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Muhammed Yousufuddin

Asst Professor

Natural Sciences

Oscar Zermeno

Custodial Manager

Facilities & Gen Services

Mujtaba Zia

Asst Professor

Business

Sarah Ziske

Testing Assistant I

Academic Advising

Berenice Zuniga

Budget Analyst

Office of Budget and Planning