Nadia Abuayisheh

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Yereli Acevedo

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Financial Aid

Shikhar Acharya

Asst Professor

School of Business Faculty

Elizabeth Adair

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Richard Adams

Police Officer II

Police Services

Elizabeth Adams

Director of Learning Commons

Learning Commons

Muhammad Adeel

Asst Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Isabel Aguilar

Adjunct Faculty

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Ysabel Aguilera

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Asim Akhtar

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Saif Al Sultan

Assoc Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Nushwan Al-nakash

Lecturer

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Ayman Alamoudi

Adjunct Faculty

Communication & Digital Media

Razan Albanna

Asst Professor

History & Political Sciences

Michael Alcala

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Ashley Alfaro

Student Assistant - Regular

Academic Advising

Timothy Allen

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Carla Allen

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Twana Allen

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Latrica Allen

Senior Administrative Coordin

Police Services

Anthony Alvarado

Student Assistant - Regular

School of Business Faculty

Martha Alvarado

Admissions Processor

Admissions-UG

Jose Alvarez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Dean of Students

Daisy Alvarez Alvarado

Administrative Coordinator

Office of the Provost

Iftekhar Amin

Faculty Research

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Marisol Anastacio

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Sam Anderson

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Allen Anderson

Chief Dev & Growth Officer-PIC

Principal Impact Collaborative

Da'Von Anderson

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Latanya Anderson-Davis

Student Services Coordinator

Graduate School

Pheobe Applon

Dir. Comm Youth Development

School of Human Services

Lily Arbuckle

Career Counselor

College of Law

Caleb Archer

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Mililani Argueta

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Willie Arrington

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Steven Arxer

Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Vinod Arya

Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Yubraj Aryal

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Ofori Asante

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Ama Asiamah

Student Assistant - Regular

Academic Advising

Matthew Babcock

Assoc Professor

History & Political Sciences

Sara Baber

Director, Distance Learning

Distance Learning

Rifeta Badic

Director, Student Engagement

Dean of Students

Kate Badillo

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Emily Baena Gonzalez

Student Assistant - Regular

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Jennifer Baggerly

Professor

Counseling & Human Services

Jesstyn Baker

Residence Hall Advisor

Housing & Residence Life

Glenda Balas

Professor

Communication & Digital Media

Sandra Ballard

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Crista Banks

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Danielle Baptiste

Administrative Specialist

School of Lib Arts & Sciences

Michelle Baptiste

Administrative Coordinator

School of Lib Arts & Sciences

Alejandra Barbosa

Special Advisor to President

Office of the President

Jerin Barling

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Scarlett rose Barnett

Senior Administrative Coordin

Office of the President

Rosa Barrett

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Alexander Barrios

Student Assistant - Regular

Academic Advising

Anahi Barron

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Andrea Barron

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Office of Events

Frederick Barrow

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Aaron Bartula

Assoc Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Stanley Bass

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Aubrey Bautista

Student Asst - Fed Cwsp Spring

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Brian Beck-Smith

Adjunct Faculty

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Rodney Belcher

Coach

Athletics Admin

Brandon Bell

IT Support Specialist I

Office of Information Tech

Francisco Beltran

Residence Hall Advisor

Housing & Residence Life

Crystal Benjamin

Faculty Task

Caruth Police Institute

Heather Bennett

Student Services Coordinator

Admissions-UG

Priscylla Bento

Adjunct Faculty

History & Political Sciences

Manuel Benzvi

Visiting Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Nneka Bernard

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

D'Ann Bey

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Lauren Black

Advocacy Coach

CoL-Adjuncts

Aakira Blackmon

Intern

Mktng & Communications

Britttney Blackmon

Administrative Specialist

College of Law

James Blackshear

Adjunct Faculty

History & Political Sciences

Brett Boleman

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Estefani Bonilla

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

eSports

LaSha' Bonner-Fincher

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Grad Student Develop & Success

Juan Borda Guerra

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Samuel Bore

Dept Chair/Div Head

Counseling & Human Services

Walter Borges

Assoc Professor

History & Political Sciences

Angela Boston

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Nathan Boucher

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Derrick Bradford

Facilities Technician

Facilities & Gen Services

Arthur Bradford

Sr. Vice President and CFO

Finance & Admin

Hailey Bradley

Property Control Manager

Property Control

Voletha Bradley

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Spencer Bradshaw

Student Assistant - Regular

School of Business Dean's Off.

Natalie Brandt

Asst Professor

College of Law

Jayden Bridgewater

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Parking Services

Patrick Brink

Adjunct Faculty

Communication & Digital Media

Chrishna Brooks

Student Assistant - Regular

Student Solutions Center

Alicia Brossette

Exec Director, Research & Dev

Office of Sponsored Projects

Avis Brown

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

David Brown

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Angela Brown

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Angela Brown

Administrative Coordinator

Counseling & Human Services

Zachary Brown

Library Specialist

Library Services

Raquel Brown

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Shelia Brown

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Blake Brownshadel

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Victor Buchanon

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

William Bullard

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Learning Commons

Alys Bunnitt

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

William Burge

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Carl Burgess

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Lawrence Byrd

Police Corporal

Police Services

Sydney Cain

Library Specialist

College of Law

Deborah Cain

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Susan Calvin

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

Teacher Education & Admin

Joan Calzada

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Maida Camacho

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Yasmin Campos

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Academic Affairs

Maria Cardona

Executive Assistant

Student Aff & Enrollment Mgmt

Angel Cardoso

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

School of Education

Forrest Carr

Police Officer II

Police Services

India Carroll

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Cassandra Carter

Administrative Coordinator

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Janice Carter-Steward

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Mario Casa de Calvo

Dean, LibArts/LifeScience 9 mo

Psychology

David Casarez

Administrative Coordinator

School of Education

Jose Castillo

Facilities Manager

Facilities & Gen Services

Michelle Castillo

Student Assistant - Regular

Student Solutions Center

Angie Castillo

Exec Assistant to President

Office of the President

Stewart Caton

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Carlos Cavazos

ABLE Program Manager

Caruth Police Institute

Jose Cazarez

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Angela Cazarez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Chris Chamberlain

Event Support Coordinator

Office of Events

Kimberly Chandler

Assoc VP Strategy & Effective

Finance & Admin

Richard Chandler

Assoc Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Anthony Chaney

Lecturer

History & Political Sciences

Jamaica Chapple

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Heather Chavez

InstitutionalReporting Analyst

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Kristy Chavez

Student Assistant - Regular

Learning Commons

Sarah Cho

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Isabelle Chung

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Jessica Cintron

Adjunct Faculty

Psychology

Thelma Clardy

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Tiffany Clark

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Guy Clement

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Tajhma Cobbs

Asst Dir, Academic Advising

Academic Advising

John Coleman

Senior Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Amanda Coleman-Mason Coleman-Mason

Visiting Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Alex Colvin

Assoc Professor

Counseling & Human Services

Matt Condon

Sr. Project Coordinator

Teacher Education & Admin

Victoria Constantine

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

School of Education

Shannon Conway

Asst Professor

College of Law

Angelica Cook

Faculty Director

College Readiness

Jacquelyn Cook Kyle

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Katrina Cornish

TSFR Articulation & Data Coord

Student Aff & Enrollment Mgmt

Daniel Correa

Asst Professor

College of Law

Diane Couchman

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Madalyn Coulston

Student Services Associate

Registrar

Eduardo Covarrubias Cerda

Student Assistant - Regular

Dean of Students

Martella Craig

Senior Administrative Coordin

Principal Impact Collaborative

Tamere Crawford

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Wilson Crawford

IT Support Specialist III

Office of Information Tech

Matthew Crockett

Assoc Professor

College of Law

Tracie Crosswhite

Sr. Project Coordinator

Caruth Police Institute

Kadeesia Crutchfield-Price

Student Services Coordinator

Dean of Students

Vince Cruz

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Jan Cunningham

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Kari Cure

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Marko Cvijanovic

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Jill Da Silva

Budget Analyst

Office of Budget and Planning

Stephanie Dalfrey

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Angelina Daniels

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Dan Dargene

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Jose DaSilva

Vice President

Student Aff & Enrollment Mgmt

Marquita Davila

Senior Administrative Assoc

College of Law

Shelia Davis

Assistant Coach - 9 Months

Women's Basketball

Joseph Davis

Residence Hall Advisor

Housing & Residence Life

Knashia Dawson

Assistant Coach - 9 Months

Men's Track&Field/CrossCountry

Matthew Dawson

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Distance Learning

Krystal Deckard

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Career Services

Jackson Delange

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

William Deloach

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Demi Dickey

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Parking Services

Abigail Diego

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Sarah Dill

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Jack Distaso

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Office of Information Tech

Ensa Dixson

Police Officer II

Police Services

Carla Dixson

Assoc Director, Financial Aid

Financial Aid

Amy Dojahn

Adjunct Faculty

Psychology

Natasha Donehue

Director, McNair Scholars

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Gia Doss

Principal Accountant

Controller Office

Iesha Dotsy

Program Coordinator

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Angela Downes

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Kirby Drake

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

William Dulaney

Adjunct Faculty

History & Political Sciences

Trevor Dupree

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Tracy Eaton

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Austin Eddy

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Parking Services

Candace Edmerson

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Carlita Edwards

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Matthew Edwards

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Aaron Edwards

Administrative Specialist

Caruth Police Institute

Shereen El Domeiri

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Danielle Elemile

Student Assistant - Regular

Student Solutions Center

Alfred Ellis

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Keiona Ellzey

Student Assistant - Regular

Library Services

Angela Epps

Dean, College of Law

College of Law

Angel Escalante

Administrative Coordinator

College of Law

Ramon Escalante

Residence Hall Advisor

Housing & Residence Life

Roy Escobedo

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Heidi Esquivel

Student Assistant - Regular

Dean of Students

Chelsea Estes

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Eric Evans

Asst Dir, Distance Learning

Distance Learning

Frederick Every

Police Officer II

Police Services

Veronica Ewing

Student Services Associate

Graduate School

Arrayon Farlough-Rollins

Assoc Dir, Academic Testing

College Readiness & Testing

Leigh-Ann Fashina

Director, Budgets

Office of Budget and Planning

Maria Ferrer

Financial Aid Counselor

Financial Aid

Tkedrian Fields

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Lisa Fields

Dir Spcl Projects & Outreach

Office of Sponsored Projects

Melanie Finch

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Ryleah Fisher

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Police Services

Edward Fjordbak

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Sharon Fjordbak

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Juan Flores

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Alexander Flores

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Isaura Flores

Assoc Professor

School of Business Faculty

Dariela Flores

Budget Analyst

Office of Budget and Planning

Lasonja Flowers-Ivory

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Leslie Ford

Lead Facilities Technician

Facilities & Gen Services

Cynthia Fountaine

Academic Assoc Dean

College of Law

Luis Franco Cardenas

Asst VP, Enrollment Management

Admissions-UG

Liliana Franco Lara

TRiO TS Program Advisor

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Yolanda Franklin

Assoc VP Marketing and Comm

Mktng & Communications

Lavinia Franklin

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Aubrey Frantz

Asst Professor

Natural Sciences

Laura Frase

Asst Professor

College of Law

Royeal Frasier-Lewis

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Darius Frasure

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Devin Frazier

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Larry Frazier

Dir Inst. Effectiveness

Accreditation & Policy

Floy Gaidarski

Advocacy Coach

CoL-Adjuncts

Jamal Gaines

AdviseTX College Advisor

Admissions-UG

Roberto Gallardo

Asst Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Janet Gamez

Senior Admissions Processor

Admissions-UG

Daniel Garcia

System Administrator Supvr

Office of Information Tech

Melissa Garcia Lopez

Police Officer I

Police Services

Adilene Garibay

Student Assistant - Regular

Learning Commons

Jason Garrett

Dean, School of Business

School of Business Dean's Off.

Suzanna Garrett

Senior Admissions Processor

Admissions-UG

Shannin Garrett

Asst Dir, Education Program

Teacher Education & Admin

Nayeli Garza Ramos

Intern

Trail Blazer Elite

Marlo Gates

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Jason Geesey

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Stephen Geron

CPI Chief Operating Officer

Caruth Police Institute

Michael Giallorenzo

Assoc Dir, InfoTechnology

Office of Information Tech

Antonio Gibson

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Howard Gilberg

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Brock Giles

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Sherry Gleaton

Director, Student Business Svc

Student Finance Bursars Office

Banu Goktan Bilhan

Professor

School of Business Faculty

Gustavo Gomez

Student Success Coord

Learning Commons

Kate Gonzalez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Enrique Gonzalez

Senior Admission Counselor

Admissions-UG

Cristina Gonzalez

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Joshua Goodson

Lecturer

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Yolanda Graham

Lecturer

Teacher Education & Admin

Enrique Granados

Recruitment/Admissions Assoc

Admissions-UG

Elijah Granger

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Helena Grant

Adjunct Faculty

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Briona Green

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Alyssa Green

Graduate Student Assistant

Dean of Students

Mark Greenberg

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Deitra Greene

Police Lieutenant

Police Services

Ian Grey

Program Manager

Natural Sciences

Quane Griffith

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

CoL-Academic Affairs

William Griggs

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Scott Grimes

Lecturer

Natural Sciences

Kieth Gryder

Lecturer

Psychology

Karen Guerin-Delce

Library Technology Specialist

Library Services

Jessica Guerrero

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Adam Guerrero

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Jacob Guevara

Recruitment/Admissions Assoc

Admissions-UG

Crimsom Guidry

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Anjela Guijosa

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Alcina Guilbeaux

Non-Student Help - Hourly

School of Education

Blas Gutierrez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Office of Events

Roger Guzman

Sr. Project Coordinator

Caruth Police Institute

Gretchen Hackard

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Sommer Hadnot-Cole

Student Business Svcs Coord

Student Finance Bursars Office

Donna Hamilton

Assoc Professor

Natural Sciences

Cheryl Hampton

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Shay'l Hansen

Administrative Coordinator

College of Law

Erik Hansen

Facilities Manager

Facilities & Gen Services

Janet Hanson

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Robert Harris

Lecturer

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Edward Hart

Assistant Dean

College of Law

Asia Harvey

Intern

University Advancement

Beth Hawkins

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Dallas Hayes

Student Services Coordinator

Dean of Students

Angelic Haynie

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Mikhi Hemphill

Program Coordinator

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Garrison Henderson

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Donna Henry

Non-Student Help - Hourly

SERCH Institute

Karen Hernandez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Admissions-UG

Juan Hernandez

IT Support Specialist II

Office of Information Tech

Gilberto Hernandez

Application Support Analyst

Admissions-UG

Luis Jose Hernandez Ledezma

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Roselyn Hernandez Solis

Student Assistant - Regular

College Readiness & Testing

Lauren Herrera

Student Assistant - Regular

Library Services

Juliana Hervert

Residence Hall Advisor

Housing & Residence Life

Ernest Higginbotham

Mentorship Program Facilitator

College of Law

Garrick Hildebrand

Director, Financial Aid

Financial Aid

James Hobbs

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Lexee Hobbs

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Lisa Hobson

Spec Asst to the Pres: P&I

Office of the President

Sabrina Hodge

Exec Dir, Trailblazer Elite

University Advancement

Lucia Holguin

Program Coordinator

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Roosevelt Holiday

Police Officer II

Police Services

Stephanie Holley

Assoc VP Transfer Partnerships

University Advancement

Sara Holmes

Lecturer

Communication & Digital Media

Gary Holmes

Assoc Professor

School of Business Faculty

Eri Hood

Student Assistant - Regular

College Readiness & Testing

Jakari Hooks

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Jared Horn

Manager, Creative Services

Mktng & Communications

Paul Hornung

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Matthew Houston

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Joshua Howard

Coach/Assoc Athletics Director

Athletics Admin

Satchel Howard

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Mary Hoyt

Lecturer

Mathematics & Info Sciences

John Hubbard

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Lara Huddleston

Dir Div Assess & Data Analysis

Enrollment Strat & Stdnt Admin

Evelyn Huizar

AdviseTX College Advisor

Admissions-UG

Irene Hunter

Mail Clerk

Property Control

Ti'esha Hunter

Student Business Svcs Coord

Student Finance Bursars Office

Corey Hurd

Graduate Student Assistant

SERCH Institute

Michelle Hurdle

Asst Dir, Admissions

Admissions-UG

Sherolyn Hurst

Assistant Dean

College of Law

Rachelle Hutchinson

Administrative Coordinator

Graduate School

Joyce Iliya

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Bill Ingram

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Panita Ingram

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Denise Irakoze

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Denroy Irby

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Center Socioeconomic Mobility

Mickea Jackson

Parking & Transport Svcs Mgr

Finance & Admin

Jerrole Jackson

Hourly Undergrad Research Asst

Natural Sciences

Geriandi Jackson

Program Coordinator

Pre-Collegiate Programs

LaKisha Jackson

Ex Director, TRIO

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Jada Jacobs

Student Assistant - Regular

Property Control

Janet Jacobs

Adjunct Faculty

History & Political Sciences

Loren Jacobson

Assoc Professor

College of Law

Keilah Jacques

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Rasmi Jafar

Adjunct Faculty

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Jeaniya James

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Christina Jaquez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Shelby Jefferson

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Office of Events

Earnest Jenkins

Police Lieutenant

Police Services

Syeda Jesmin

Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Cynthia Johnson

Senior Instructional Designer

Distance Learning

Gwendolyn Johnson

Assoc Professor

Teacher Education & Admin

Matthew Johnson

Assistant Coach - 9 Months

Men's Basketball

Vernon Johnson

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Kenne Johnson

Program Manager

Trail Blazer Elite

Darius Johnson

Assistant Director, Registrar

Registrar

Skiler Jones

Assoc Dir, Admissions

Admissions-UG

Andrew Jones

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Patti Jones

Senior Administrative Coordin

Dean of Students

Traci Le Jones

Assoc Dir, Fac Mgmt & Planning

Facilities & Gen Services

Alounda Joseph

Exec Dir, Grad Enrol Mgmt

Graduate School

Lee Juarez

Assoc Dir, Student Success

Academic Advising

Byungik Kahng

Assoc Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Aaron Kaufman

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Dontrelle Kayde

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Financial Aid

Noureen Khan

Professor

Mathematics & Info Sciences

Saima Khursheed

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Betel Kiflu

Student Assistant - Regular

Communication & Digital Media

David Killeen

Financial Aid Counselor

Financial Aid

Kimberly King

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Eronia King

Project Coordinator

Office of the Provost

Taneisha Kinsey Valenzuela

Student Assistant - Regular

Office of the Provost

John Kiraly

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Caleb Klein

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Office of Events

Rebecca Knapp

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Patricia Knight

Administrative Coordinator

School of Human Services

Cory Kosel

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Germaine Koskina

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Edward Kosowski

Dir, Integrated Communications

Mktng & Communications

Candice Kowalski-Dulaney

Visiting Lecturer

Psychology

Kristin Kuhne

Senior Program Director

Center Socioeconomic Mobility

Akosua Kumah

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Nathan Kurtin

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

CoL-Academic Affairs

Jasook Kwon

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Milos Lack

Adjunct Faculty

Psychology

Constance Lacy

Dean, School of Human Services

School of Human Services

Kurt Ladner

Student Assistant - Regular

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Raymond Ladriere

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Chauncey Lander

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Michael Lansing

Senior Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Leslie Laws

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Nicole Leboeuf

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Jamie Lee

Registrar

Registrar

Tramond Lee

Student Assistant - Regular

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Evan Lee

Intern

Trail Blazer Elite

Gabrielle Lee

Program Manager

School of Human Services

Yonas Lemma

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Levatta Levels

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Melissa Lewallen

Visiting Lecturer

Natural Sciences

JESSECA Lightbourne

Asst Professor

Public Leadership

Yu-fen Lin

Assoc Professor

Counseling & Human Services

Treylan Lincoln

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Amy Lippa

Associate Director - PIC

Principal Impact Collaborative

Keriman Livingston

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Clarence Lockett

Police Officer II

Police Services

Brittany Loera

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Samuel Long

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Roxanne Long

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Maria Lopez

Facility Crew Leader

Facilities & Gen Services

Christopher Lopez

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Javier Lopez

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Lizbeth Lopez

Student Assistant - Regular

Communication & Digital Media

Maricruz Lopez Estrada

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

SERCH Institute

Laura Lopez-reyes

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Nicholas Lorusso

Asst Professor

Natural Sciences

Ajamu Loving

Asst Professor

School of Business Faculty

Victor Lozada

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Courtney Lozano

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Jessica Lozano

Student Assistant - Regular

Learning Commons

Emmanuel Lozano

Enrollment Services Assistant

Registrar

Veronica Luciano-Estrada

Assoc Dir, Admissions

Admissions-UG

Alexandra Luisi

Student Srvcs Asst Director

Dean of Students

Kesia Lukusa

Administrative Specialist

College of Law

Justina Lumanze

Reporting Analyst

Controller Office

Shelia Lumar

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Catherine Lux

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

CoL-Academic Affairs

Anthony Lyons

Advocacy Coach

CoL-Adjuncts

Eleanor Mack

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Patricia Madrid

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Georgia Maher

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Tim Maiden

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Miguel Manzanares

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Learning Commons

Melanie Marquez

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Joan Marshall

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Martina Martinez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Yvette Martinez

Admissions Processor

Admissions-UG

Bertha Martinez

IT Service Desk Manager

Office of Information Tech

Laura Martinez de Jaquez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Elida Martinez Rodriguez

Asst Dir, Student Engagement

Dean of Students

Esmaeel Masadeh

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Michael Maslanka

Assoc Professor

College of Law

Lashunda Mason-Horton

Dir Professional Development

Caruth Police Institute

Christina Masso

Temporary Assignment - Hourly

College of Law

Juan Mata

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Courtney Mathis

Asst Director, Financial Aid

Financial Aid

Dionna Matlock

Associate Director - PIC

Principal Impact Collaborative

Gemari Mayberry

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Aryele Maye

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Sergio McClain

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Tonya McClary

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Reginald Mccoy

Emergency Manager

Police Services

Vaneisha McDaniel

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Matthew McDougal

Advocacy Coach

CoL-Adjuncts

Curtis McDowell

Lecturer

History & Political Sciences

Rebecca McFaul

Executive Assistant

Finance & Admin

Chasity McGee

Counselor

Dean of Students

De'vonte Mcintyre

Student Assistant - Regular

College Readiness & Testing

Candie Mckee-Williams

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Patricia McMicken

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Thomas McMillan

Graphic Designer

Mktng & Communications

Solomon Melesse

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Esmeralda Mendez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Clarissa Mendoza

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Maria Mendoza

Senior Admission Counselor

Admissions-UG

Matthew Merritt

Student Assistant - Regular

Property Control

Laila Mertz

Executive Assistant

Office of the Provost

Toni Meyer

Project Coordinator

School of Education

Katherine Mikkelson

Assistant Director

College of Law

Bridgette Miles

AdviseTX Program Director

Admissions-UG

Donald Miller

Visiting Professor

College of Law

Shelby Miller

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Shaniece Miller

Assoc Dir, Grad Recruitment

Graduate School

Robin Minick

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Subhro Mitra

Professor

School of Business Faculty

Jonathan Molina

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Robert Mong

Interim Assoc Vice Chancellor

Office of the President

Stephanie Mongiello

Assoc Professor

School of Business Faculty

Sarah Monroe

Financial Aid Facilitator

Financial Aid

LuTainonka DeAnjole Montgomery

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Linda Mooberry

Laboratory Manager

Natural Sciences

Janice Moore

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Joe Moore

Asst Professor

College of Law

Leslie Moore

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Alex Morales

Student Assistant - Regular

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Vanessa Morales

Student Services Associate

Financial Aid

Jessica Morales

Administrative Coordinator

Dean of Students

Julio Morales

Systems Administrator

Office of Information Tech

Donald Morehart

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Emma Moreno

Student Assistant - Regular

Disability Services

Derrick Morgan

Asst VP Development

University Advancement

Jeanell Morgan

Senior Administrative Assoc

College of Law

Ivethe Morran

Student Assistant - Regular

Dean of Students

Bonique Morton

Adjunct Faculty

Public Health

Rebecca Moseley

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Noah Moya

TRiO TS Program Advisor

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Elizabeth Muniz

Assoc Professor

School of Business Faculty

Korin Munsterman

Faculty Director

College of Law

Muswamba Mwamba

Adjunct Faculty

Public Leadership

Warren Nagumo

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Valencia Naidoo

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Ratna Narayan

Faculty Research

School of Education

Angelica Navarro

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Admissions-UG

Braden Nevarez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Financial Aid

Alanna Nevins cruz

Senior Administrative Assoc

College of Law

Benjamin Ngo

InstitutionalReporting Analyst

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Thomas Nguyen

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Cecilia Nino

Adjunct Faculty

Psychology

Judith Nix

Senior Administrative Coordin

School of Human Services

Aubrey Noonan

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Laila Norris

Residence Hall Advisor

Housing & Residence Life

Michael Noyes

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Marshall Noyes

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Caroline Nwaekwe

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Rueben Odle

Graduate Student Assistant

Learning Commons

Terrica Odum

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Clara Oreno

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Phillip Ortiz

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Gabe Otteson

Lecturer

Communication & Digital Media

Brian Owsley

Assoc Professor

College of Law

Lupe Paramo Montemayor

Student Services Coordinator

Registrar

Teresa Parnell

Director of Counseling

Dean of Students

Giovanna Parreno

Student Business Svcs Asst

Student Finance Bursars Office

Adam Pearce

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Michael Pearson

Asst Dir, Legal Education Tech

College of Law

Madelaine Pena

Student Services Coordinator

Dean of Students

Latavia Pennington

Student Assistant - Regular

Academic Advising

Orlando Perez

Professor

History & Political Sciences

Jacob Perez

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Cynthia Perez

Exec Dir Ext Rel & Dvlpmnt

University Advancement

Adriana Perez

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Kelly Perry

Dir Athletics

Office of the President

Traci Pettet

Lecturer

Teacher Education & Admin

Roshonda Phillips

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Jacqueline Polk

Director Career Services

Career Services

Joe Posada-Triana

Dir,Student Advocacy & Support

Dean of Students

Erica Pouncie

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Katherine Powley

Asst Dir, Admissions

College of Law

Gerald Privin

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Katia Rabago

Student Assistant - Regular

Natural Sciences

Ahmed Rahmany

Marketing Strategist

Mktng & Communications

Samuel Ramirez

Testing Coordinator

College Readiness & Testing

Lupita Ramirez

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Jaime Ramos

Asst Professor

School of Business Faculty

Vilma Ramos

Student Services Coordinator

Dean of Students

Vivek Raj Rampelli

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Natural Sciences

Laurie Rand

Asst Dir, Career Education

Dean of Students

Wanda Randall

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

Teacher Education & Admin

Christi Randle

Senior Accountant

Controller Office

Robert Ranen

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Allen Rasmussen

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Anya Reck

Student Services Specialist

Learning Commons

Nick Reeder

Manager of Event Operations

Office of Events

Corinna Regis

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Eric Reis

Temporary Assignment - Hourly

College of Law

Christine Remley

Dean, School of Education

School of Education

Ashley Renteria

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Student Finance Bursars Office

Tara Resla

Director - PIC

Principal Impact Collaborative

Amanda Reyna

Executive Assistant

Office of the President

Paul Reynolds

Director, Research - CPI

Caruth Police Institute

Shannon Reynolds

Instructional Designer

Distance Learning

Chrisha Rhodes

TRiO Director

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Carmen Rhodes

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Breanna Rhodes

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Admissions-UG

Torrey Rhone

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Carol Rice

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

LaKona Richardson

Sr Principal Accountant

Controller Office

Alisa Richman

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Kimberly Riddick

Program Director

Trail Blazer Elite

John Rios

Dir of Residence Life, Housing

Housing & Residence Life

Courtney Ripley

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Caruth Police Institute

Mary Ritter

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Mar Roberts

Student Assistant - Regular

College Readiness & Testing

Brenda Robertson

Librarian III

Library Services

Jay Robinson

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Ernest Robinson

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Tyffany Robles

Student Services Coordinator

Registrar

Abramn Rodriguez

Student Assistant - Regular

Communication & Digital Media

Cynthia Rodriguez

Faculty Research

Teacher Education & Admin

Cristina Rodriguez

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Angelica Rodriguez

Adjunct Faculty

Communication & Digital Media

Annette Rogers

Director, Risk Management

Police Services

Courtney Rogers

Program Manager

University Advancement

Kevin Rogers

Police Officer II

Police Services

Luz Roth

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

Teacher Education & Admin

Sarah Rous

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Kenneth Royal

Coach

Athletics Admin

Brock Rozich

Adjunct Faculty

Psychology

Brittany Runnels

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Jazsmone Rylander

Senior Admission Counselor

Admissions-UG

Betsy Sabogal

Program Coordinator

School of Education

Honestie Sadler

Student Assistant - Regular

Housing & Residence Life

Sean Sala

Adjunct Faculty

History & Political Sciences

Rosio Salazar

Administrative Coordinator

Facilities & Gen Services

Dawn Sales

Asst Provost Academic Affairs

Office of the Provost

Veronica Salinas

Student Services Coordinator

Academic Advising

Lorena Sanchez

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Nadiezhda Sanchez

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Luis Sanchez

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Samantha Sanchez

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Valeria Sanchez Castro

Student Assistant - Regular

Learning Commons

Jennifer Sanmiguel

Adjunct Faculty

Communication & Digital Media

Yareli Santamaria

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Learning Commons

Jules Santos

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

CoL-Academic Affairs

David Schaller

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

SERCH Institute

Dustin Schellenger

CPI Project Director

Caruth Police Institute

Sheri Schiffman

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Lexi Schultz

Teaching Fellow

CoL-Academic Affairs

Christian Scioneaux

Student Solutions Coordinator

Student Solutions Center

Jessica Scoggins

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Shailen Scott

Administrative Specialist

Learning Commons

Teddrick Scott

IT Support Specialist I

Office of Information Tech

Cathy Scott

Assoc Professor

School of Business Faculty

William Seale

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Julian Seemion

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Admissions-UG

Adolfo Segura

Student Assistant - Regular

Admissions-UG

Milan Sevak

Faculty Director

Center Socioeconomic Mobility

Adil Shaikh

Advocacy Coach

CoL-Adjuncts

Marco Shappeck

Professor

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Ali Shaqlaih

Dean, Graduate School

Graduate School

Christopher Shaw

Chief of Police

Police Services

Anne Shuttee

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Julie Siddique

Assoc Professor

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Itzel Sigaran

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Caleb Simmons

Program Coordinator

Dean of Students

Hyattye Simmons

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Lakendra Simon

TRiO Director

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Christopher Simpson

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Nekiaya Sims

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Anshu Singh

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Denise Singleton

Associate Director, Budgets

Office of Budget and Planning

Tamara Singleton

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Shelly Skeen

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Jennifer Skinner

AVP Stdnt Affairs/Dn of Stdnts

Dean of Students

Patricia Smallwood

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Kenya Smith

Hourly Graduate Research Asst

CoL-Academic Affairs

Christopher Smith

Adjunct Faculty

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Phyliece Smith

AdviseTX College Advisor

Admissions-UG

Charles Soechting

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Gloria Soldevilla

Student Assistant - Regular

Pres SOE Partnshp & Initiatvs

Erick Solis

Senior Media Technical Manager

Office of Information Tech

Sara Sosa

Asst Dir, Admissions

Admissions-UG

Patsy Sosa-Sanchez

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Gabriela Sotelo

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Julie Southward

Faculty Research

Teacher Education & Admin

David Spaulding

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Izaia Spears

Student Assistant - Regular

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Bhooma Srinivasan

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Mark Stallo

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Mark Stanley

Senior Lecturer

History & Political Sciences

James Stewart

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Betty Stewart

Prov/SVP Acad Excel/Stud Suc

Office of the Provost

Brandy Stockton

Ast Director, Student Services

Dean of Students

Amber Stowe

AssocVP FinPlan Analysis Strat

Finance & Admin

Shannon Strain

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Richard Strong

Lecturer

Communication & Digital Media

John Paul Strubbe

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Cynthia Suarez

Director, Student Disability

Dean of Students

Pamela Suell

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Tiffany Talamantes

Dir Annual Giving & Alumni Rel

University Advancement

Christine Tamer

Assoc Professor

College of Law

Adrian Tan

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

De'Borah Taylor

Business Operations Manager

College of Law

Rebecca Taylor

Administrative Specialist

Office of the Provost

Caitlin Taylor

Student Success Coord

Learning Commons

Colette Taylor

Assoc Dir Sponsored Projects

Office of Sponsored Projects

Colin Taylor

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Robert Taylor

Librarian I

Library Services

Joy Teles Oliveira

Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Levar Thomas

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Pam Thompson

Asst Professor

School of Business Faculty

Mark Thompson

Adjunct Faculty

History & Political Sciences

Chelsea Thurman

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Dorys Tijerina

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Marcia Tillman

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Roberto Tinajero

Assoc Professor

Languages, Linguistics & Rheto

Carlton Todd

Coord, Engagement & Retention

Pres SOE Partnshp & Initiatvs

Jose Toledo

Student Assistant - Regular

Learning Commons

Sally Tong

Senior Reporting Analyst

Controller Office

Zaria Townsend

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Financial Aid

Trinity Tribble

Student Assistant - Regular

Pre-Collegiate Programs

Andy Trujillo

Police Sergeant

Police Services

Phillip Umphres

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Janiece Upshaw

Assoc Professor

Public Leadership

Allison Van Stean

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Emily VanKirk

Asst Dir Advocacy & Support

Dean of Students

Kelly Varga

Assoc Professor

Natural Sciences

Conney Vargas

Academic Advising Coordinator

Academic Advising

Philip Vasquez

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Mara Vaughn

Temporary Assignment - Hourly

School of Human Services

Talmadge Vaughns

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Trail Blazer Elite

Nestor Vazquez

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Claudia Vega

Director - PIC

Principal Impact Collaborative

Sujatha Venkataramani

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Andrea Vernon

Disability Services Coord

Dean of Students

Veronica Viesca

Dir Academic Advising &Success

Academic Advising

Genesis Villa

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Student Aff & Enrollment Mgmt

Denise Villareal

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

Teacher Education & Admin

Ray Villareal

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

Teacher Education & Admin

Jonathan Villarreal

Asst Professor

Communication & Digital Media

Warren Von Eschenbach

Interim President UNT Dallas

Office of the President

Twanda Wadlington

Adjunct Faculty

Public Health

Erum Waheed

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Learning Commons

Richard Wallace

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Nikki Walls

Data Spec, Stud & Acad Outcome

School of Education

Eric Walraven

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Emily Waneck

Director of Clinical Practice

Teacher Education & Admin

Keisha Ware

Assistant Dean

College of Law

Rebecca Warren

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Jessica Washington

Student Assistant - Regular

Student Solutions Center

Nedra Washington Goss

Senior Lecturer

Counseling & Human Services

Jakadric Watts

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Office of Events

Jeffrey Wendt

Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

John Wentz

Adjunct Faculty

Natural Sciences

Danielle Wesley

Adjunct Faculty

Public Health

Meijken Westenskow

Professor of Practice

College of Law

Maria Wiemann

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Paul Wiggins

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Learning Commons

Rhonda Wilkinson-Jaynes

Adjunct Faculty

Counseling & Human Services

Alexandria Williams

Non-Student Help - Hourly

Mktng & Communications

James Williams

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Michelle Williams

Administrative Coordinator

College of Law

Nicole Williams

Adjunct Faculty

CoL-Adjuncts

Monica Williams

VP for University Advancement

University Advancement

Rosemary Williams

Graduate Student Assistant

CoL-Library Services

Joy Wilson

Adjunct Faculty

Teacher Education & Admin

Tyra Winters

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

School of Education

Gregory Winters

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Cynthia Withers

Adjunct Faculty Asst.

CoL-Adjuncts

Stephen Womack

Lecturer

Criminal Justice & Sociology

David Wozniak

Adjunct Faculty

School of Business Faculty

Jason Wright

Adjunct Faculty

Psychology

William Wrighter

Custodian

Facilities & Gen Services

Patricia Wynn

Senior Lecturer

School of Business Faculty

Juan Yanez

Director, Facilities

Facilities & Gen Services

Ralph Yates

Adjunct Faculty

Criminal Justice & Sociology

Shinae Yoon

Dir Strategic Analysis & Rptg

Strategic Analysis & Reporting

Joshua Young

Dir, Integrated Communications

College of Law

Luz Zamora Najar

IT Student Assistant

Office of Information Tech

Christian Zapata

Student Asst - Federal CWSP

Learning Commons

Kelly Zavala

Student Assistant - Regular

University Advancement

Mujtaba Zia

Assoc Professor

School of Business Faculty

Shelia Zimmerman

Police Officer II

Police Services

Berenice Zuniga

Senior Budget Analyst

Office of Budget and Planning